?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Damn it's been a while since I've done one of these...can you sense… - all that is gold, does not glitter [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Laura

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Feb. 1st, 2006|07:08 pm]
Laura
Damn it's been a while since I've done one of these...can you sense how much I dont wanna study biochem? haha


9 lasts.
last cigarette: umm...Oldtimers Dance, Hyattville, Wy (that was the only time, btw..lol)
last beverage: UDF coffee
last kiss: Flash (nonhuman, my horse!), Tim (human:)
last movie seen: Brokeback Mountain.....amazing movie!
last phone call: umm... oh to the EDU PAES college to find out that they arnt offering social dance class this qtr:(
last cd played: Toby Keith
last time you cried: hmm.... I dunno acutally?
last relationship: define relationship
last song you danced to: haha umm... "Santa Fe" from Rent...in my car...lol

8 "have you ever"s.
have you ever dated one of your best friends: nope
have you ever skinny dipped: no...the pool was locked:(
have you ever kissed somebody and regretted it: yeah
have you ever fallen in love: yes
have you ever lost someone you loved: Yes
have you ever been depressed: not clinically lol, but yeah
have you ever gone through a long depression: Depending on what long means...yes
have you ever been drunk and thrown up: Yeah...don't mix mudslides and beer!!
have you ever run away: Nope

7 states you've been to.
1. MARYLAND
2. WYOMING
3. New York
4. Virginia
5. Arizona
6. Maine
7. ALaska

6 things you've done today.
1. Rode outside on my boy Flash:)
2. Fell alseep in biochem
3. went to a stupid shades meeting
4. Found out that I'll know about the UK by friday
5. ate pizza
6. tried to look at scheduling stuff and got really annoyed by it

5 favorite things {in no order}.
1. Riding
2. music
3. The people in my life
4. sleeping
5. eating

3 wishes
1. To be happy
2. To do something worthwhile
3. To raise a family

2 things you want to do before you die.
1. Go hanggliding
2. walk under a waterfall

1 thing you regret.
1. Honestly, there's nothing major that I regret.
linkReply